Student Consolidated Calendar
20232024
Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr
Event Category : OLE CCA Pastoral Care
 October 2023
SUNMONTUEWED THURFRISAT
1
 
 
 
2
Day after National Day
 
 
3 5
F.4 VA Elective Artist-in-residence, Session 1 1:35PM - 3:35PM
[Day I]
 
4 5
F.5 Visit to Palace Museum (Chi History Students) 1:30PM - 4:00PM
F.3,5-6 Inter-school Basketball Competition 23-24 (A Grade) 3:35PM - 6:00PM
Concert Band Rehearsal 3:45PM - 5:45PM
F.2-5 Dance Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
F.1-3 Dance Team Selection Day 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day II]
5 5
Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day III]
 
6 5
F.4-5 中文校刊全體編委會議 12:50PM - 1:25PM
F.5-6 Cooking Competition Practice II 3:45PM - 5:45PM
Table Tennis Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day IV]
F.5 Student Support Session 9:20AM - 10:00AM
F.4 Student Support Session 11:40AM - 12:20AM
F.2 Student Support Session 3:45PM - 4:15PM
7
F.2-5 CCA Club Exco Leadership Training Day 9:00AM - 4:30PM
Basketball Team Training 9:00AM - 12:00PM
 
8
 
 
 
9
Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day V]
F.3 Student Support Session 3:45PM - 4:15PM
10
F.1-2 Junior Choir 3:45PM - 5:30PM
[Day VI]
 
11
F.1-3 Junior Catholic Meeting 1 (CP)
Legion of Mary meeting (Morning Star) 3:45PM - 4:45PM
Inter-school Swimming Competition 23-24 Day 1 8:00AM - 4:00PM
Basketball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
Dance Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day VII]
F.4 Student Support Session 3:40PM - 4:20PM
F.2 Student Support Session 3:45PM - 4:15PM
12
Legion of Mary meeting (SOIL) 3:45PM - 5:30PM
Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day I]
13
F.4-5 Wardrobe team body measurement session 3:45PM - 5:30PM
Table Tennis Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day II]
14
Basketball Team Training 9:00AM - 12:00PM
F.3-5 Hong Kong Schools Mooting and Mock Trial Competition 2023/24 Briefing Session 12:30PM - 5:00PM
F.2-6 Inter-school Handball Competition 23-24 (Senior) 3:00PM - 4:00PM
F.3,5-6 Inter-school Basketball Competition 23-24 (A Grade) 8:00PM - 10:00PM
15
 
 
 
16
F.3-6 Zonta Z Club AGM 12:50PM - 1:25PM
Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day III]
F.4 Student Support Session 3:45PM - 4:15PM
17
[Day IV]
 
 
18
Legion of Mary meeting (Morning Star) 3:45PM - 4:45PM
Basketball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
Dance Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day V]
19
Legion of Mary meeting (SOIL) 3:45PM - 5:30PM
Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day VI]
F.2 Student Support Session 3:45PM - 4:15PM
20
F.4-6 Senior Catholic Meeting 1 (CP)
Inter-school Swimming Competition 23-24 Day 2 8:00AM - 4:00PM
F.5-6 Cooking Competition Practice session III 3:45PM - 5:30PM
F.4-5 中文校刊全體編委會議及工作坊 3:45PM - 4:30PM
F.3-5 Editorial Board (English Section) 1st Regular Meeting 3:45PM - 4:45PM
Table Tennis Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day VII]
21
F.1,3-4 Inter-school Fencing Competition 23-24 (Individual) 8:00AM - 9:00PM
Basketball Team Training 9:00AM - 12:00PM
F.4-5 Leadership Training Camp for Student Leaders 12:30PM - 3:00PM
22
F.4-5 Leadership Training Camp for Student Leaders 12:30PM - 3:00PM
 
 
23
Chung Yeung Festival
 
 
24
F.1-3 [CCA Block-off]
F.4 VA Elective Artist-in-residence, Session 2 1:35PM - 3:35PM
[Day I]
25
F.1-3 [CCA Block-off]
Legion of Mary meeting (Morning Star) 3:45PM - 4:45PM
Basketball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
Dance Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day II]
F.3 Student Support Session 3:45PM - 4:15PM
26
F.1-3 [CCA Block-off]
F.1-3 [Homework Block-off]
Legion of Mary meeting (SOIL) 3:45PM - 5:30PM
F.3,5-6 Inter-school Basketball Competition 23-24 (A Grade) 1:35PM - 5:00PM
F.4-5 HE Club Mango Mochi Practice session 3:45PM - 5:30PM
F.4-5 Hong Kong Schools Mooting and Mock Trial Competition 2023/24 Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day III]
F.2-3 Student Support Session 3:45PM - 4:15PM
27
F.1-3 [CCA Block-off]
F.1-3 [Homework Block-off]
F.2 Zoom Seminar on competition 4:00PM - 5:30PM
F.5 Designers and Wardrobe team leaders meeting 3:45PM - 5:30PM
[Day IV]
28
PTA Annual General Meeting
Basketball Team Training 9:00AM - 12:00PM
F.2-6 Inter-school Handball Competition 23-24 (Senior) 10:00AM - 11:00AM
29
 
 
 
30
F.1-3 1st Organized Test
Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day V]
31
F.1-3 1st Organized Test
F.5-6 Cooking Competition Practice session 3:45PM - 5:30PM
[Day VI]
Last Updated: 29/08/2023 9:25:44 AM Designed & Maintained by IT Infrastructure & Logistics Team © 2024