Student Consolidated Calendar
20222023
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan
Event Category : OLE CCA Pastoral Care
 July 2022
SUNMONTUEWED THURFRISAT
1
HKSAR Establishment Day
 
 
2
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
4
Final Examinations
 
 
5
Final Examinations
 
 
6
Final Examinations
 
 
7
Final Examinations
 
 
8
Final Examinations
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
11
Final Examinations
 
 
12
Final Examinations
 
 
13
Final Examinations
 
 
14
Final Examinations
Basketball Team Special Training 3:00PM - 5:00PM
 
15
Final Examinations
F.1 Preparation for the internal STEM exhibition (A) 9:00AM - 11:30AM
Basketball Team Special Training 2:00PM - 5:00PM
16
F.1-2 All HK Inter-secondary Schools 3x3 Basketball Marathon (C Grade) 3:00PM
 
 
17
 
 
 
18
Graduation Day
Graduation Day Rehearsal
F.6 Pre HKDSE Results Release Briefing
F.3-6 All HK Inter-secondary Schools 3x3 Basketball Marathon (AB Grade) 1:40PM
19
Final Exam Papers Corrections
 
 
20
HKDSE Results Release
F.1 Preparation for the internal STEM exhibition (A) and (B) 9:00AM - 11:30AM
F.1-5 concert band rehearsal 2:30PM - 5:00PM
F.2-3 Guidance Team Activity : Shining Teens (Service Preparation) 10:00AM - 12:00PM
21
Final Exam Papers Corrections
Volleyball Team Summer Training
F.1-5 orchestra rehearsal 2:30PM - 5:00PM
22
Final Exam Papers Corrections
Inter-school Swimming Competition 21-22 8:00AM - 5:00PM
F.1-5 joint school music rehearsal 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Athletics Team Summer Training 2:00PM - 4:00PM
23
F.4 Drama CPT Meeting
F.1,4-5 Peer Induction Scheme Ocean Park Fun Day ( Guidance Team) 10:00AM - 4:00PM
F.1-5 “Cheers” NCS Students Support Programme-Ocean Park Fun Day (Guidance Team) 10:00AM - 4:00PM
24
 
 
 
25
Final Exam Papers Corrections
F.2-4 Drama Composing Interview
F.1-5 joint school music rehearsals 2:00PM - 6:00PM
F.1-5 music rehearsals 2:30PM - 5:00PM
F.1 Student Support Session 1:15PM - 2:00PM
26
Final Exam Papers Corrections
[Wednesday Lessons]
Volleyball Team Summer Training
F.1-5 joint school music rehearsals 2:00PM - 6:00PM
F.1-5 music rehearsals 2:30PM - 5:00PM
27
Post Exam Activities
F.1-5 Shing Mun Country Park (Gin Drinker's Line) 8:00AM - 12:30PM
F.2 F.2 Adventure-based Program (F.2A, 2C, 2E) 8:15AM - 1:00PM
F.1-5 joint school music rehearsals 2:00PM - 6:00PM
F.1-5 Basketball Team Training 2:30PM - 4:30PM
F.1-5 music rehearsals 2:30PM - 5:00PM
F.1 Student Support Session 9:00AM - 12:30PM
28
Post Exam Activities
F.1 Registration (2022-23) 8:00AM - 1:00PM
F.4-5 Cultural Tour to Wong Nai Chung Gap Trail 8:30AM - 1:00PM
F.2 Formation of the Heart Project 9:30AM - 11:30AM
F.1-5 Handball Team Summer Training 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Volleyball Team Summer Training 2:30PM - 4:30PM
29
Post Exam Activities
F.1 Registration (2022-23) 8:00AM - 1:00PM
F.1-5 Elementary Japanese for Travel (Class A) 9:00AM - 11:00AM
F.3-5 Drama Meeting
F.1-5 joint school music rehearsals 2:00PM - 8:00PM
Athletics Team Summer Training 2:00PM - 4:00PM
F.2-3 Guidance Team Activity : Shining Teens (Service) 8:30AM - 12:30PM
F.1-2 Pour Painting Workshop 2:30PM - 4:00PM
30
F.4-5 Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad (HKMO)
F.1-5 Drama Auditions 8:30AM - 11:00AM
F.1-5 Basketball Team Training 10:00AM - 12:00PM
F.1-2 Parent-Child Baking Workshop (Guidance Team) 2:00PM - 5:00PM
31
 
 
 
Last Updated: 13/07/2022 8:39:05 AM Designed & Maintained by IT Infrastructure & Logistics Team © 2022