Student Consolidated Calendar
20232024
Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar
Event Category : OLE CCA Pastoral Care
 September 2023
SUNMONTUEWED THURFRISAT
1
Catholic Students' Orientation
School Reopens (2023-24)
 
2
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
4
[Special Timetable]
[Day I]
 
5
[Special Timetable]
[Day I]
 
6
[Special Timetable]
F.2-6 Basketball Team Training 2:00PM - 4:00PM
[Day II]
7
[Special Timetable]
F.2-6 Handball Team Training 2:00PM - 4:00PM
[Day II]
8
Student Council Election
 
 
9
F.4-6 Discipline Prefects Training Day 8:00AM - 1:30PM
 
 
10
 
 
 
11
F.2-6 Handball Team Training 2:00PM - 4:00PM
[Day III]
 
12
[Day IV]
 
 
13
House Meeting 1
F.4-5 House Committee Interview 3:45PM - 5:00PM
F.1-4 Basketball Team Selection Day 4:00PM - 6:00PM
Basketball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day V]
F.3-5 Catholic Society exco interview 3:40PM - 5:15PM
14
F.4-5 House Committee Interview 3:45PM - 5:00PM
Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day VI]
15
House Meeting 1
Badminton Team Selection Day 4:00PM - 6:00PM
Table Tennis Team Selection Day 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day VII]
16
F.6 Catholic Students' Formation Day
F.2-6 Basketball Team Training 9:00AM - 12:00PM
 
17
 
 
 
18
F.2-6 Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
F.1-3 Handball Team Selection Day 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day I]
19
[Day II]
F.1 Cheers Support Scheme for NCS students - Lunch Gathering 12:50PM - 1:30PM
 
20
F.1,5 Cheering Team Rehearsal (Swimming Gala) 12:50PM - 1:20PM
F.1,5 Cheering Team Rehearsal (Swimming Gala) 3:45PM - 5:00PM
F.2-6 Basketball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
F.1-4 Basketabll Team Selection Day (Round 2) 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day III]
F.2 Student Support Session 3:45PM - 4:15PM
21
F.1,5 Cheering Team Rehearsal (Swimming Gala) 12:50PM - 1:20PM
F.1,5 Cheering Team Rehearsal (Swimming Gala) 3:45PM - 5:00PM
F.2-6 Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day IV]
22
School Opening Mass & Investiture of Student Office Bearers
F.4-5 Cooking Competition Practice II 1:00PM - 3:30PM
F.4-5 Zonta Z Club 1st Exco Meeting 1:45PM - 3:00PM
F.3-5 Catholic Society exco formation 1:45PM - 4:15PM
23
F.2-6 Basketball Team Training 9:00AM - 12:00PM
F.1,5 Cheering Team Rehearsal (Swimming Gala) 9:30AM - 12:00PM
 
24
 
 
 
25
Swimming Gala - opening ceremony dress rehearsal 1:00PM - 1:30PM
F.1,5 Cheering Team Rehearsal (Swimming Gala) 3:45PM - 5:00PM
F.2-6 Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day V]
F.6 Student Support Session 3:45PM - 4:15PM
26
Swimming Gala
 
 
27
Day after Swimming Gala
 
 
28
Legion of Mary meeting (Morning Star) 3:45PM - 4:45PM
Legion of Mary meeting (SOIL) 3:45PM - 5:30PM
F.3,5-6 Inter-school Basketball Competition 23-24 (A Grade) 1:35PM - 5:00PM
F.2-6 Handball Team Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day VI]
29
F.5-6 Cooking Competition Practice II 3:45PM - 5:45PM
Table Tennis Training 4:00PM - 6:00PM
[Day VII]
30
Day after Mid-Autumn Festival
 
 
Last Updated: 29/08/2023 9:25:44 AM Designed & Maintained by IT Infrastructure & Logistics Team © 2024